France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5912,232
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9412,449
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7652,339
YaoundeCameroon 5,0223,120
YokoCameroon 4,8533,016
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9923,102
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4554,011
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7664,204
YanjiChina 8,7645,446
YichangChina 8,9095,536
YinchuanChina 7,9514,941
YiningChina 5,9903,723
YariguiesColombia 8,2395,120
YamasaDominican Republic 7,0094,355
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9844,340
YazdIran 4,8323,002
YakushimaJapan 10,0056,217
YamagataJapan 9,6525,998
YamaguchiJapan 9,6816,016
YokkaichiJapan 9,8326,110
YokohamaJapan 9,9086,157
YonagoJapan 9,6435,992
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1546,310
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4067,709
YeMyanmar 9,3125,786
YolaNigeria 4,4552,768
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4495,872
YurimaguasPeru 9,4875,896
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0762,533
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8565,503
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6812,909
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0424,997
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5254,676
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6924,780
York, PaUsa 5,9803,716
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1473,820
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9595,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -