France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,97410,548
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5027,147
WilliamtownAustralia 17,10810,631
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5459,660
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3718,930
WoomeraAustralia 15,9239,895
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0658,740
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6082,863
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9853,719
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1514,444
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2824,525
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9513,698
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2333,873
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5824,090
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8184,237
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4574,634
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0167,467
WajimaJapan 9,6035,968
WakamatsuJapan 9,7136,036
WakayamaJapan 9,8416,115
WakkanaiJapan 8,9795,580
WajirKenya 6,4013,977
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0024,972
WindhoekNamibia 8,0194,983
WaihiNew Zealand 18,78911,676
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,97011,788
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,89811,743
WaimateNew Zealand 19,22711,948
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,95111,776
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,16011,906
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,17311,915
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,90311,747
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,00611,811
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,54411,523
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,08511,860
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,92811,762
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,92811,762
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,10311,871
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,74711,650
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,15611,904
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,03311,828
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,16011,906
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,16311,908
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,71811,631
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,81611,692
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,69211,616
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,21911,943
WintonNew Zealand 19,09411,865
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,68511,611
WarsawPoland 1,549963
WroclawPoland 1,253779
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0175,603
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8212,996
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0122,493
WauSudan 5,1853,222
WaddingtonUk 585364
Waco, TxUsa 7,9624,948
Wake IslandUsa 12,4197,717
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5594,697
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7614,201
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9854,962
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7084,169
Warren, OhUsa 6,1873,845
Warren, PaUsa 5,9873,720
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9894,343
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0583,765
Washington, IaUsa 6,9074,292
Washington, InUsa 6,7264,180
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2944,532
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6603,517
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9224,302
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5754,086
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3603,952
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4574,013
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9704,331
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3774,584
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0834,402
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9104,915
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5514,692
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2543,886
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9113,673
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1464,441
West Point, GaUsa 7,0244,365
West Point, NyUsa 5,7093,547
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9244,302
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5894,095
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5044,663
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8454,875
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8073,609
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1803,840
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4594,013
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8943,662
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0594,387
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9113,673
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9053,670
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4333,998
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8584,262
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4143,986
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8424,252
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4095,225
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6024,102
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6714,145
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5295,300
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6004,101
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1583,827
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2633,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -