France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7401,081
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0036,837
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7386,673
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1736,943
ViennaAustria 1,198745
VitebskBelarus 2,2081,372
VassourasBrazil 8,9605,568
VicosaBrazil 8,7585,443
VitoriaBrazil 8,5965,342
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0905,027
VarnaBulgaria 2,2101,374
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5383,441
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9254,925
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0654,390
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0194,362
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9854,962
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0244,986
ValdiviaChile 12,1407,544
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0617,495
VallenarChile 11,0526,868
ValparaisoChile 11,4487,114
VanguardiaColombia 8,4625,259
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9005,531
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,263785
VestervigDenmark 1,125699
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,0284,367
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9684,330
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0384,374
VilsandiEstonia 1,8371,142
VaasaFinland 2,1401,330
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1261,321
VeravalIndia 6,8384,249
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0495,002
ValentiaIreland 869540
VeniceItaly 964599
VeronaItaly 861535
VicenzaItaly 903561
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,145711
ViterboItaly 1,110690
VolterraItaly 968602
VientianeLaos 9,4195,853
VarenaLithuania 1,8281,136
VilniusLithuania 1,8731,164
VeracruzMexico 8,8955,528
VlissingenNetherlands 460286
VaernesNorway 1,8471,148
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6471,023
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9831,854
VillarricaParaguay 9,9486,182
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9371,204
VanavaraRussia 6,1003,791
VasileviciRussia 2,1521,337
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2531,400
VerhojanskRussia 6,5894,095
ViljujskRussia 6,5854,092
VitimRussia 6,6014,102
Vize IslandRussia 4,5282,814
VladivostokRussia 8,8425,494
VolgogradRussia 3,2322,008
VologdaRussia 2,8531,773
VoronezRussia 2,7991,739
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7924,221
VytegraRussia 2,7061,681
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9264,925
ValenciaSpain 941585
ValladolidSpain 801498
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 937583
VisbySweden 1,6221,008
VanTurkey 3,6012,237
ValleyUk 679422
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0821,294
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8495,499
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5234,675
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2924,531
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2225,109
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0824,401
Vevay, InUsa 6,6154,110
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4794,648
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1635,073
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6304,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -