France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0908,134
UaupesBrazil 8,3295,176
UbatubaBrazil 9,1315,674
UberabaBrazil 8,9185,542
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4384,001
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4083,982
UpernavikGreenland 3,8942,420
UummannaqGreenland 3,7002,299
UdineItaly 1,009627
Ustica IslandItaly 1,464910
UenoJapan 9,8316,109
UnzendakeJapan 9,7616,066
UrakawaJapan 9,3445,807
UshibukaJapan 9,8016,090
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8056,093
UwajimaJapan 9,8216,103
UkmergeLithuania 1,8691,161
UtenaLithuania 1,9271,197
UlaangomMongolia 6,2763,900
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2314,493
UlgiiMongolia 6,2073,857
UliastaiMongolia 6,6914,158
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3073,919
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4754,645
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3375,802
UfaRussia 3,8322,381
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6542,892
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9634,327
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0254,987
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9104,294
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5782,223
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3185,169
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2864,528
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1634,451
Umm BeninSudan 4,9733,090
UmeňSweden 2,1471,334
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8066,094
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4845,893
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2735,762
UrfaTurkey 3,3392,075
UsakTurkey 2,5571,589
Uman’Ukraine 2,2071,371
UzgorodUkraine 1,6291,012
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1733,836
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3213,928
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7214,176
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4323,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -