France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3643,333
ShkoderAlbania 1,6471,023
SkikdaAlgeria 1,345836
SaltaArgentina 10,4006,463
San AntonioArgentina 11,7697,313
San LuisArgentina 11,1886,953
San RafaelArgentina 11,4217,097
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3587,058
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5866,578
SarmientoArgentina 12,3867,697
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,15010,657
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,14510,654
SalzburgAustria 954593
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7342,321
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9552,458
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8742,407
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6681,658
SaveBenin 4,4422,760
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6315,985
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,478918
SalvadorBrazil 7,7834,836
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1666,317
SantaremBrazil 7,7054,788
SantosBrazil 9,2405,742
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1345,676
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9174,920
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1474,441
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8386,114
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1156,286
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9975,591
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0724,395
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4125,228
São PauloBrazil 9,2135,725
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0665,634
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2375,740
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6134,731
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6684,765
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7025,407
SobralBrazil 6,9614,326
SoureBrazil 7,1594,448
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8964,906
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5056,528
SurubimBrazil 7,1314,431
SadovoBulgaria 2,0371,266
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9461,209
SofiaBulgaria 1,8981,179
SiemreapCambodia 9,8946,148
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5582,833
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3314,556
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8973,043
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8884,902
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8122,990
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7702,964
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9144,296
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0593,765
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5322,816
Scott, SkCanada 7,0024,351
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6832,910
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7682,963
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2863,285
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5564,074
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3353,937
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2673,895
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0404,374
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5764,708
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2422,636
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6992,920
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1084,417
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1144,421
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4512,766
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5871,608
SalCape Verde 4,0592,523
SantiagoChile 11,4667,125
SewellChile 11,4967,144
ShanghaiChina 9,4495,872
ShantouChina 9,8766,137
ShenyangChina 8,5975,343
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3745,203
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9344,930
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7655,447
SibenikCroatia 1,300808
SplitCroatia 1,350839
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,293803
StudsgårdDenmark 1,083673
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9884,342
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9844,340
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9394,312
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9904,344
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9234,302
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,0284,368
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0324,370
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0634,389
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0944,408
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,9354,309
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9434,315
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,0064,354
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0524,382
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,0254,365
San GabrielEcuador 9,0685,635
SalloumEgypt 2,7861,732
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0021,866
SohagEgypt 3,6192,249
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6022,238
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8365,491
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3747,689
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6291,634
StrasbourgFrance 555345
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9494,318
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9574,323
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1891,982
SchleswigGermany 979608
StuttgartGermany 670416
SamosGreece 2,4411,517
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1861,359
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4041,494
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5542,209
SiguiriGuinea 4,1522,580
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,7195,418
SzegedHungary 1,514941
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,232766
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3411,455
SagarIndia 7,2334,495
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1973,851
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7038,515
SemnanIran 4,5252,812
ShahroudIran 4,5862,850
ShirazIran 4,8723,027
ShannonIreland 836519
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 744462
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,418881
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7061,060
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 867539
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,041647
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6121,001
SigonellaItaly 1,6731,040
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8172,993
SagaJapan 9,7126,035
SaigoJapan 9,5695,946
SakaiJapan 9,6285,983
SakataJapan 9,5675,945
SapporoJapan 9,2045,720
SaseboJapan 9,6946,024
SendaiJapan 9,6726,010
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8926,147
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6766,013
ShinjoJapan 9,6015,966
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9436,179
ShirakawaJapan 9,7606,065
ShizuokaJapan 9,9046,154
SumotoJapan 9,8196,102
SuttsuJapan 9,1925,712
SuwaJapan 9,7866,081
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9797,444
SavannakhetLaos 9,6816,016
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8061,122
SiluteLithuania 1,6731,039
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8061,122
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5005,282
SalimaMalawi 7,6574,758
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5207,159
SibuMalaysia 11,3987,083
SanMali 3,8762,408
SegouMali 3,8852,414
SikassoMali 4,1052,551
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2625,756
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0715,637
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2624,513
SainshandMongolia 7,6454,751
SafiMorocco 1,9131,189
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2481,397
SittweMyanmar 8,5555,316
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,94711,774
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,269789
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4312,132
SaiqOman 5,7263,558
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9483,696
SurOman 5,9023,668
SialkotPakistan 6,2863,906
SibbiPakistan 6,0073,733
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0716,258
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2226,352
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6527,241
SandomierzPoland 1,584984
SniezkaPoland 1,166725
SuwalkiPoland 1,7241,071
SzczecinPoland 1,181734
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,426886
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3961,489
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7364,186
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4255,857
Satu MareRomania 1,6861,048
SibiuRomania 1,8251,134
SulinaRomania 2,2681,409
SadrinskRussia 4,2762,657
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3491,460
SalekhardRussia 4,2312,629
SaratovRussia 3,2642,028
SejmcanRussia 7,4484,628
SelagoncyRussia 6,1483,821
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1195,667
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5124,668
SmolenskRussia 2,3161,439
SociRussia 3,0731,910
SortovalaRussia 2,4461,520
SuntarRussia 6,5824,090
SurgutRussia 4,6672,900
SverdlovskRussia 4,0752,533
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4702,156
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5544,073
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3253,309
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9354,931
SingaporeSingapore 10,9156,782
SliacSlovakia 1,401870
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1465,683
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7885,461
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 897558
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 543337
Santander, CantabriaSpain 583362
SevilleSpain 1,271790
SennarSudan 4,9093,050
ShambatSudan 4,6472,888
ShendiSudan 4,6042,861
StenseleSweden 2,1541,339
StockholmSweden 1,7211,069
StorlienSweden 1,8581,155
SundsvallSweden 1,9431,207
SantisSwitzerland 690429
SongeaTanzania 7,3924,593
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5945,962
SongkhlaThailand 10,1816,327
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5385,927
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9136,160
SurinThailand 9,7426,054
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1772,596
SokodeTogo 4,3322,692
SfaxTunisia 1,7071,061
SousseTunisia 1,597993
SamsunTurkey 2,9231,816
SiirtTurkey 3,5282,193
SivasTurkey 3,0571,900
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0433,134
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 524326
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,222759
SarataUkraine 2,2321,387
SarnyUkraine 1,9291,198
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6101,622
SumyUkraine 2,4921,549
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3963,353
SaltoUruguay 10,5556,559
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8105,475
Safford, AzUsa 8,6585,380
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3673,335
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1844,464
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9674,329
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8154,235
Salem, InUsa 6,6594,138
Salem, OrUsa 8,3045,160
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1105,040
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1985,094
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2125,103
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0985,653
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9375,553
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7364,186
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1035,657
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5434,066
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1405,680
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0835,644
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6704,145
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0513,760
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8204,238
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5494,691
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6594,138
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0314,990
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0434,998
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4644,639
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8924,904
Selma, AlUsa 7,2384,498
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6393,504
Seymour, InUsa 6,6594,138
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6634,140
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5084,665
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6724,767
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0784,398
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0114,357
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4924,034
Southport, NcUsa 6,4584,013
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9664,329
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3213,928
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0714,394
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8084,852
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5584,075
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8404,251
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2764,522
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2975,156
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7084,169
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9664,329
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3413,940
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7093,547
State College, PaUsa 5,9873,721
State University, MsUsa 7,3014,537
State University, NmUsa 8,5595,319
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2463,882
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8474,876
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9804,338
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8535,502
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9884,342
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5373,441
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4864,652
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6834,153
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0675,013
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1184,423
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1594,448
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7223,556
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2683,273
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0715,015
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6974,783
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5244,675
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5651,594
SocotraYemen 6,3013,915
SenangaZambia 7,4804,648
SerenjeZambia 7,4224,612
SeshekeZambia 7,6574,758
SolweziZambia 7,1684,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -