France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7296,667
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4456,491
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0536,869
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8838,005
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1826,327
RosarioArgentina 10,8426,737
RichmondAustralia 17,09710,624
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,23010,085
RecifeBrazil 7,1144,421
RemansoBrazil 7,6324,742
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2495,748
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9875,584
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6245,981
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9085,535
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2554,508
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3113,922
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9394,312
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9424,314
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0663,148
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5524,693
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1583,205
RuoqiangChina 6,7744,210
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0855,024
RandersDenmark 1,158720
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1294,430
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9454,316
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6368,474
RumipambaEcuador 9,2605,755
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5802,225
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6812,287
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4392,137
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9034,290
RostockGermany 1,080671
RhodesGreece 2,6111,622
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2611,405
ReykhólarIceland 2,3521,462
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2401,392
RamsarIran 4,2382,634
RashtIran 4,1352,569
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 671417
RadicofaniItaly 1,061659
Resia PassItaly 789490
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,051653
RivoltoItaly 998620
Rolle PassItaly 895556
RomeItaly 1,172729
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,166725
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,034643
RumoiJapan 9,1255,671
RigaLatvia 1,8821,169
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7751,103
RodriguesMauritius 9,7896,083
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6084,106
RabatMorocco 1,6491,025
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0655,633
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5774,708
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,10311,871
RangioraNew Zealand 19,23011,950
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,09611,866
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,87911,732
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,14211,895
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,81711,693
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,88911,738
RivasNicaragua 8,7745,452
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2193,864
RebolyRussia 2,5571,589
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9391,826
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8042,985
RagaSudan 5,0003,107
RashadSudan 4,9273,062
RenkSudan 5,0333,127
RumbekSudan 5,3563,328
RanongThailand 9,8036,092
Roi EtThailand 9,6556,000
RizeTurkey 3,2502,019
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0613,145
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2391,391
RomnyUkraine 2,4081,497
RovnoUkraine 1,8951,178
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4063,359
RochaUruguay 10,6456,615
Racine, WiUsa 6,5164,049
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3833,967
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3534,569
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3534,570
Reading, PaUsa 5,8843,657
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6995,406
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5984,722
Redding, CaUsa 8,6705,388
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9765,578
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6355,366
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5854,092
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1693,834
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1693,834
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3653,956
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7294,182
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8263,621
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0104,356
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Rockville, InUsa 6,6554,136
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0224,364
Rome, GaUsa 6,9514,319
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5774,087
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4775,268
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2985,156
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9763,714
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9164,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -