France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,18610,058
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2335,737
ParanaArgentina 10,7246,664
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3496,431
PehuajoArgentina 11,1666,939
PergaminoArgentina 10,9186,784
PigeArgentina 11,3467,050
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9066,777
PosadasArgentina 10,0716,258
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2766,385
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3607,059
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8776,759
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4318,968
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7758,560
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3781,477
ParakouBenin 4,2962,670
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3404,561
ParacatuBrazil 8,6195,356
ParanaBrazil 8,2265,112
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5035,905
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0915,649
ParintinsBrazil 7,8584,883
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9814,338
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9626,191
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7345,427
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4344,620
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4094,604
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2145,104
PeixeBrazil 8,2185,107
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5234,675
PicosBrazil 7,3494,567
PiraiBrazil 8,9945,589
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6035,346
PompeuBrazil 8,7155,416
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6095,971
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4844,651
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7026,029
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8815,519
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0696,257
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0955,030
PosseBrazil 8,2935,153
PlevenBulgaria 1,9541,214
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0231,257
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1186,288
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0754,396
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1503,200
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6303,499
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8043,607
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0853,781
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9884,964
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3242,687
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9634,948
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6404,126
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7824,215
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4874,653
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7434,812
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7664,204
ParronChile 11,5297,164
Puerto AysenChile 12,5627,806
Puerto MonttChile 12,2657,621
Punta ArenasChile 13,0678,120
PingbianChina 8,9775,578
PeralesColombia 8,5535,315
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8484,877
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8185,480
PragueCzech Republic 1,051653
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1944,471
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9834,339
PoloDominican Republic 7,1564,447
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9714,332
PichilingueEcuador 9,3315,799
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4005,841
PuyoEcuador 9,2545,750
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2742,035
ParisFrance 186115
PerpignanFrance 614382
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7297,910
Port-GentilGabon 5,4713,400
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0676,256
PotsdamGermany 1,040646
PatrasGreece 2,0431,270
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3282,689
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0661,905
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5794,088
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,2114,481
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3165,168
PecsHungary 1,382859
PambanIndia 8,4265,236
PuneIndia 7,2834,526
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8406,736
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4207,096
PadovaItaly 933580
Paganella MountainItaly 844524
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,522946
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,504935
PantelleriaItaly 1,566973
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 850528
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,179733
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,098682
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,252778
PiacenzaItaly 803499
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 920572
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,008626
Ponza IslandItaly 1,276793
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,479919
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,190739
PrizziItaly 1,562971
PakseLaos 9,8806,140
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3146,409
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4705,885
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5085,909
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5418,415
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6121,002
PatheinMyanmar 8,9645,570
PutaoMyanmar 8,2925,152
PyiMyanmar 8,8305,487
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,73110,397
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,78411,672
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,09411,865
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,09311,865
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,13111,888
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,90311,746
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3965,217
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8353,004
PohangNorth Korea 9,4055,845
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9545,564
PadidanPakistan 6,2223,866
PanjgurPakistan 5,9133,674
ParachinarPakistan 5,8683,646
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9933,724
PeshawarPakistan 5,9693,709
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7389,158
PilarParaguay 10,1586,312
PiscoPeru 10,1576,311
PiuraPeru 9,7576,063
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5745,950
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2246,974
PoznanPoland 1,282796
PrzemyslPoland 1,6581,030
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,038645
PortalegrePortugal 1,139708
Porto Portugal 1,027638
PavelecRussia 2,7791,727
PecoraRussia 3,8012,362
PermRussia 3,7922,356
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5985,343
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6221,630
PjatigorskRussia 3,2942,047
PoronajskRussia 8,6405,369
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8571,776
Providenja BayRussia 7,5134,669
PskovRussia 2,1621,343
PodorSenegal 3,7432,326
PopradSlovakia 1,478919
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4545,875
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6565,379
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 953592
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5745,328
Port SudanSudan 4,5772,844
ParamariboSuriname 7,0024,351
PiteňSweden 2,3051,432
PalmyraSyria 3,4712,157
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6689,736
PhetchabunThailand 9,4475,870
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3555,813
PhraeThailand 9,2365,739
PhuketThailand 9,9626,190
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9346,173
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6616,004
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7356,049
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0304,369
Plymouth, EnglandUk 414257
PoltavaUkraine 2,5021,555
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6026,588
PradoUruguay 10,7756,696
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7266,665
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7924,221
Pana, IlUsa 6,8354,248
Paoli, InUsa 6,6594,138
Paris, IlUsa 6,7214,176
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6714,146
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4704,642
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7334,805
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7184,796
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5094,666
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2344,495
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0414,996
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3654,577
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7834,215
Perry, OkUsa 7,6044,725
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8663,645
Philo, OhUsa 6,3213,928
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7405,431
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1664,453
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4124,606
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6024,102
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9554,322
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1663,832
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7093,547
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4263,372
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2114,481
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9644,949
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6024,102
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7154,173
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2074,479
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0254,987
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7783,590
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0254,987
Portage, WiUsa 6,5064,043
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2953,290
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2235,110
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7064,167
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4964,658
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7324,805
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0423,755
Princeton, InUsa 6,8644,265
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4853,409
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8894,902
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8964,906
PetaukeZambia 7,5704,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -