France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,369851
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5961,613
OranArgentina 10,1786,325
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6148,460
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5519,663
OstendeBelgium 416258
ObidosBrazil 7,7134,793
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9602,461
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5593,454
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5593,454
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1957,578
OdenseDenmark 1,087675
OtavaloEcuador 9,1325,675
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,98210,553
OuluFinland 2,4091,497
OroomiehIran 3,7752,346
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,075668
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3352,694
ObihiroJapan 9,2835,768
OfunatoJapan 9,6215,979
OitaJapan 9,7776,076
OkayamaJapan 9,7446,055
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1876,330
OmaezakiJapan 9,9336,173
OmuJapan 9,1055,658
OnahamaJapan 9,8046,092
OsakaJapan 9,8126,097
OshimaJapan 9,9656,193
OtaruJapan 9,1815,705
OwaseJapan 9,9026,153
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9841,233
OujoaMorocco 1,473915
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,78010,427
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,07311,852
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,13711,892
OphirNew Zealand 19,14811,899
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,89511,741
OtautauNew Zealand 19,07111,851
OcotalNicaragua 8,6425,370
OrlandNorway 1,8441,146
OsloNorway 1,498931
OhotskRussia 7,6204,735
OkhotskRussia 7,6204,735
OlekminskRussia 6,8264,242
OlenekRussia 5,9253,682
OmskRussia 4,8923,040
OnegaRussia 2,8851,793
OrenburgRussia 3,8662,402
OymyakonRussia 7,2294,492
OviedoSpain 694431
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9111,187
Orkney IslandsUk 1,242772
OdessaUkraine 2,3011,430
OvrucUkraine 2,0791,292
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7524,196
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2064,478
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1843,843
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1165,043
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3743,961
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5333,439
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6914,779
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2464,503
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8214,239
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1135,042
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1304,431
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1324,432
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7264,180
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1024,413
Orono, MeUsa 5,1283,187
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4754,024
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7283,559
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7154,173
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2464,503
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8274,243
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2653,893
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4864,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -