France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6923,537
NeuquenArgentina 11,7787,319
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0746,882
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,66510,978
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1339,404
Nowra RanAustralia 17,17810,674
NuriootpaAustralia 16,31310,137
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0774,398
NatitingouBenin 4,1842,600
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8945,527
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6862,912
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8082,987
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1692,591
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9604,947
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3922,729
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8463,011
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6294,120
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9424,314
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7433,568
N’DjamenaChad 4,2132,618
NanchangChina 9,3695,822
NanjingChina 9,2325,737
NanningChina 9,4055,844
NicosiaCyprus 3,0661,905
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,128701
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9474,317
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1354,434
NegeleEthiopia 6,0293,746
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,65010,346
NandiFiji 16,65010,346
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0821,294
NancyFrance 453282
NantesFrance 161100
NiceFrance 722449
NeustrelitzGermany 1,088676
NurembergGermany 818508
NurnbergGermany 815506
NaxosGreece 2,3741,475
NanortalikGreenland 3,1801,976
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2021,990
NordGreenland 3,7922,356
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5572,211
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5392,821
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4684,641
New DelhiIndia 6,7634,203
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,363847
NaganoJapan 9,7286,045
NagasakiJapan 9,7426,054
NagoJapan 10,2276,355
NagoyaJapan 9,8266,106
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2506,369
NaraJapan 9,8246,105
NazeJapan 10,1386,300
NemuroJapan 9,3165,789
NiigataJapan 9,6375,988
NikkoJapan 9,7726,072
NobeokaJapan 9,8426,116
NairobiKenya 6,5144,048
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9188,649
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7923,599
NidaLithuania 1,6451,022
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3045,160
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0085,598
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4264,615
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5584,697
NaraMali 3,7082,304
NioroMali 3,7402,324
NemaMauritania 3,5482,205
NouakchottMauritania 3,6262,253
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,91110,509
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,03911,831
NelsonNew Zealand 19,09311,865
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,91111,751
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,17311,914
NandaimeNicaragua 8,7635,445
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9302,442
NiameyNiger 3,8352,383
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4771,540
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9091,808
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4782,162
NawabshahPakistan 6,2833,905
NokkundiPakistan 5,6783,529
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8136,098
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9426,800
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6472,266
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5674,702
NikolaevRussia 2,3711,473
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1735,079
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4715,264
NizneangarskRussia 6,7534,196
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3123,922
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9932,481
NovgorodRussia 2,3481,459
NovosibirskRussia 5,4393,380
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7315,426
No. 6Sudan 4,1812,598
NyalaSudan 4,6012,859
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6175,976
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4385,865
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0196,226
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2255,732
NarathiwatThailand 10,3336,421
NigdeTurkey 2,9871,856
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3572,708
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5391,578
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3693,958
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3693,958
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8944,284
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5754,707
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3334,557
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4393,380
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7723,587
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1193,803
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7794,213
New London, WiUsa 6,4624,016
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5994,722
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6174,734
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8154,235
New YorkUsa 5,7093,547
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7163,552
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7163,552
Newark, NjUsa 5,7393,566
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1833,842
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7414,189
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5264,677
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0244,365
Newport, TnUsa 6,6684,143
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4504,629
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1303,809
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1734,457
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4975,280
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2664,515
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4354,620
Norton, KsUsa 7,4814,649
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2793,902
NdolaZambia 7,3374,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -