France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3423,319
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4703,399
MilianaAlgeria 1,304811
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1204,424
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,63910,340
Malarg EArgentina 11,5697,189
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0057,460
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1266,914
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8996,773
MendozaArgentina 11,3037,024
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2947,018
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4306,481
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9509,912
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,37311,417
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9178,648
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2438,851
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,94510,530
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,96410,541
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,52310,267
Mount GambierAustralia 16,65010,346
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2899,501
MuharraqBahrain 4,9683,087
MinskBelarus 2,0201,255
MogilevBelarus 2,1801,355
MaunBotswana 7,8994,909
MacapaBrazil 7,2484,504
MacauBrazil 6,9054,291
MaceioBrazil 7,3144,545
MachadoBrazil 9,0005,593
ManausBrazil 8,1225,047
MarabaBrazil 7,6254,738
MaringaBrazil 9,4835,893
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6274,740
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1975,094
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5654,701
MonteiroBrazil 7,2024,475
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4145,229
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9924,345
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7404,810
MamfeCameroon 4,7732,966
MarouaCameroon 4,3702,716
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9993,107
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5243,433
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3414,562
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0294,368
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2804,524
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9334,929
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7742,967
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8883,037
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3983,354
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4233,370
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9964,347
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5313,437
Morden, MbCanada 6,6814,152
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8203,616
MoundouChad 4,6252,874
MatecanaColombia 8,5645,322
MoroniComoros 7,8724,892
MosnovCzech Republic 1,323822
MarstalDenmark 1,049652
Melville HallDominica 6,6214,115
MichesDominican Republic 6,9204,300
MocaDominican Republic 6,9984,349
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0424,376
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0434,376
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9904,344
MilagroEcuador 9,4265,857
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9341,823
MinyaEgypt 3,4292,131
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9813,095
MassawaEritrea 5,0723,152
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6511,026
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8541,152
MarseilleFrance 634394
MontpellierFrance 565351
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1194,424
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2089,450
MakokouGabon 5,4073,360
MayumbaGabon 5,8003,604
MitzicGabon 5,3553,328
MkamboGabon 5,3823,344
MoandaGabon 5,6423,506
MouilaGabon 5,6363,502
MagdeburgGermany 935581
MunichGermany 862536
MünsterGermany 694431
MethoniGreece 2,1431,331
MilosGreece 2,3361,452
MitiliniGreece 2,3311,449
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3261,445
MacentaGuinea 4,4752,781
MamouGuinea 4,3322,692
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5447,174
MiskolcHungary 1,522946
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8094,853
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8764,273
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1774,460
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0114,978
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3627,682
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1658,181
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,3426,427
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2548,858
MashhadIran 4,9433,071
Malin HeadIreland 975606
M. CalamitaItaly 983611
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,566973
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6461,023
MilanItaly 745463
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 697433
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,057657
ManIvory Coast 4,5682,838
MaebashiJapan 9,7886,082
MaizuruJapan 9,7286,045
MakurazakiJapan 9,9036,154
MatsueJapan 9,6295,984
MatsumotoJapan 9,7606,065
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7726,072
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4696,506
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5697,189
MishimaJapan 9,9116,159
MitoJapan 9,8456,118
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0356,236
MiyakoJapan 9,5715,948
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2516,370
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8966,150
MiyazakiJapan 9,8926,147
MombetsuJapan 9,1415,680
MoriokaJapan 9,5375,927
MuroranJapan 9,2675,759
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8936,148
MutsuJapan 9,3795,828
Ma’AnJordan 3,6052,240
MafraqJordan 3,4742,159
MombasaKenya 6,9304,307
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0565,006
MaseruLesotho 9,0125,600
MonroviaLiberia 4,7422,947
MisratahLibya 2,1391,329
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4215,233
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5325,302
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0605,630
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7655,447
MakhangaMalawi 7,9634,948
MangochiMalawi 7,7564,819
MwmosaMalawi 7,9384,933
MzimbaMalawi 7,4254,614
MzuzuMalawi 7,3984,597
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7126,657
MersingMalaysia 10,8136,719
MiriMalaysia 11,3777,070
MaleMaldives 8,4245,235
MenakaMali 3,5702,219
MoptiMali 3,7372,322
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8368,598
MazatlanMexico 9,2625,756
MeridaMexico 8,2855,148
Mexico CityMexico 9,0905,649
MonterreyMexico 8,6505,375
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2045,720
MaantyMongolia 7,3124,544
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3694,579
MatadMongolia 7,7384,808
MurenMongolia 6,7414,189
MarrakechMorocco 1,9431,208
MeknesMorocco 1,6341,015
MideltMorocco 1,7461,085
MaputoMozambique 8,8255,484
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0605,009
MandalayMyanmar 8,6335,365
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7085,411
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5985,964
MindatMyanmar 8,5305,301
MonywaMyanmar 8,5565,317
MyeikMyanmar 9,5985,964
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4495,250
MaastrichtNetherlands 520323
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,20511,934
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,96111,783
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,76611,661
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,00511,810
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,94511,773
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,89611,742
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,16511,909
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,07011,850
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,09311,865
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,10411,871
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,25911,968
ManaguaNicaragua 8,7505,438
MasatepeNicaragua 8,7575,441
MagariaNiger 3,9672,465
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0102,492
MaradiNiger 3,8852,414
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1882,602
MakurdiNigeria 4,5392,820
MinnaNigeria 4,3022,673
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3755,826
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2021,368
MajisOman 5,5453,446
MasirahOman 6,0043,731
Muscat  Oman 5,7343,563
MultanPakistan 6,2233,867
MurreePakistan 6,1043,793
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2528,856
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8516,122
MoyobambaPeru 9,5615,941
MactanPhilippines 11,5097,152
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9346,795
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 927576
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5373,441
MagadanRussia 7,7694,828
MahackalaRussia 3,6702,281
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7592,336
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7592,336
MarkovoRussia 7,4644,638
MinusinskRussia 6,0033,730
MogocaRussia 7,3624,575
MoscowRussia 2,6761,663
MurmanskRussia 2,9461,831
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3212,685
MatamSenegal 3,7982,360
MogadishuSomalia 6,6824,152
MadridSpain 882548
Madrid (b)Spain 892554
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 954593
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,309814
MelillaSpain 1,431889
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,131703
MalakalSudan 5,1843,221
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8185,480
MontreuxSwitzerland 533332
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9855,583
Mae SariangThailand 9,0755,639
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2405,742
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6876,020
MalatyaTurkey 3,2111,995
MersinTurkey 3,0561,899
MuglaTurkey 2,5761,601
Manchester, EnglandUk 633393
ManstonUk 388241
MeloUruguay 10,4396,487
MercedesUruguay 10,7256,665
MontevideoUruguay 10,7746,695
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9524,320
Madison, FlUsa 7,0314,369
Madison, InUsa 6,5924,097
Madison, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5874,093
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3724,581
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4153,986
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0464,378
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6454,129
Marion, InUsa 6,5204,051
Marion, NcUsa 6,5994,100
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2453,881
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7004,785
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1153,800
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5014,661
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3353,937
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3805,208
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8934,283
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8814,276
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4624,637
Medford, WiUsa 6,5114,046
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0404,375
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2154,484
Mena, ArUsa 7,4864,652
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3344,558
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0544,383
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2374,497
Midland, TxUsa 8,2615,133
Milan, MnUsa 6,8634,265
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8854,278
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3154,546
Milford, DeUsa 5,9063,670
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8844,278
Millen, GaUsa 6,8244,241
Millport, OhUsa 6,1873,845
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4343,377
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5084,044
Minden, NeUsa 7,3434,563
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7044,166
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7024,786
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4254,614
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7814,214
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5724,084
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8634,265
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1744,458
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1195,045
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8423,630
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3173,926
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5994,100
Moro, OrUsa 8,2035,097
Morris, MnUsa 6,7914,220
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4594,014
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1883,845
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8804,275
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2513,885
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3263,310
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9124,295
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3883,969
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5184,672
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4424,624
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7954,844
MaracayVenezuela 7,5204,673
MaturinVenezuela 7,2354,496
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,7974,845
MeridaVenezuela 7,9164,919
MagoyeZambia 7,6124,730
MansaZambia 7,1474,441
MbalaZambia 7,0164,360
MfuweZambia 7,4954,657
MisamfuZambia 7,1414,438
MonguZambia 7,3864,590
MpikaZambia 7,3344,557
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5604,698
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5894,716
MumbwaZambia 7,5004,660
MwinilungaZambia 7,0554,384
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1565,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -