France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 613381
LuandaAngola 6,4434,004
LuenaAngola 6,9204,300
La PlataArgentina 10,8726,756
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1666,317
La RiojaArgentina 10,8796,760
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0946,894
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9288,033
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0916,271
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,33610,773
LavertonAustralia 16,95110,533
LearmonthAustralia 13,5838,441
LongreachAustralia 15,8429,845
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8429,844
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,46610,854
Low HeadAustralia 17,28010,738
LinzAustria 1,038645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,361846
LerwickUk 1,360845
La PazBolivia 9,8456,118
LavrasBrazil 8,9125,538
LencoisBrazil 7,8814,897
LinharesBrazil 8,4925,277
LondrinaBrazil 9,4395,865
LomBulgaria 1,8351,140
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6194,113
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9823,717
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9623,705
Langara, BcCanada 7,8364,869
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9033,668
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4074,603
London, OnCanada 6,0643,768
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5702,840
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2973,913
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6001,616
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1936,956
LanzhouChina 8,0054,974
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6754,770
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2325,116
LimonCosta Rica 8,6835,396
LarnacaCyprus 3,1091,932
LimassolCyprus 3,0811,914
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1544,446
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5444,066
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,051653
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,9624,326
La VegaDominican Republic 7,0114,356
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0094,355
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9914,344
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2315,736
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5575,939
LuxorEgypt 3,7602,336
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8565,503
Laucala BayFiji 16,70010,377
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2931,425
LyonFrance 436271
LambarnGabon 5,4963,415
LastourvilleGabon 5,5563,453
LibrevilleGabon 5,3543,327
LeipzigGermany 957595
LindenbergGermany 1,099683
LamiaGreece 2,0471,272
LarissaGreece 1,9981,242
LemnosGreece 2,1711,349
LimnosGreece 2,1811,356
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5784,088
LabeGuinea 4,2352,632
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9767,442
La CeibaHonduras 8,5015,283
La MesaHonduras 8,6025,346
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3883,970
LudhianaIndia 6,5044,042
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7201,069
LatinaItaly 1,227763
LatronicoItaly 1,532952
LecceItaly 1,6631,033
LodwarKenya 6,0233,743
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2275,734
LiepajaLatvia 1,6971,054
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7291,075
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 479298
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7621,095
LabuanMalaysia 11,3817,072
LuqaMalta 1,7841,109
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6764,148
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4285,859
LashioMyanmar 8,6715,389
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,17111,913
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,09711,867
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,12111,882
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,14711,898
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,11411,878
LincolnNew Zealand 19,25011,962
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,16011,906
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,16011,906
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,16011,906
LagosNigeria 4,6082,863
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,533952
LillehammerNorway 1,601995
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3393,939
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7166,037
LimaPeru 10,0766,261
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2356,982
LisbonPortugal 1,272790
LeninbadRussia 5,4303,374
LevsiRussia 4,2992,671
LungiSierra Leone 4,5502,828
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,103686
LanzaroteSpain 2,4201,504
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 641398
LocarnoSwitzerland 683424
LuganoSwitzerland 698434
LatakiaSyria 3,2202,001
LampangThailand 9,1775,703
LoeiThailand 9,4025,843
Lop BuriThailand 9,5465,932
LomeTogo 4,6452,887
LeemingUk 718446
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,361846
London, EnglandUk 395245
London-GatwickUk 364226
LynehamUk 427265
L’VovUkraine 1,7421,083
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2281,384
LozovajaUkraine 2,6421,642
LubnyUkraine 2,3871,483
LuckUkraine 1,8501,150
LuganskUkraine 2,8611,778
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6554,136
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7204,797
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8114,854
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1064,416
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5073,422
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9554,943
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2574,510
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6944,159
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7634,824
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6904,157
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7134,793
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4415,245
Larned, KsUsa 7,5754,707
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8214,860
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6915,400
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0463,757
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2464,503
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3803,343
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0104,356
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1934,470
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1824,463
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6024,102
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7874,218
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5994,100
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0154,359
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3653,955
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8924,904
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2533,264
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1824,463
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2973,913
Libby, MtUsa 7,6504,754
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2164,484
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1153,800
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9074,292
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3894,591
Llano, TxUsa 8,1305,052
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5824,712
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0565,627
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0405,618
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0595,629
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3095,163
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3193,927
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6994,163
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3014,537
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3204,548
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6393,504
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0985,032
Luling, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5274,677
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3113,922
LivingstoneZambia 7,7434,812
LundaziZambia 7,4484,628
LusakaZambia 7,5834,712
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5714,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -