France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7583,578
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7193,554
KhostAfghanistan 5,8933,662
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5963,478
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3178,275
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7599,172
KlagenfurtAustria 1,073667
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7052,302
KandiBenin 4,1002,548
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6744,768
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7503,573
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7523,574
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6924,780
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4303,996
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6873,534
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5564,074
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0713,772
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5142,805
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4303,374
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9303,685
KashiChina 5,9173,677
KunmingChina 8,8375,491
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0043,731
KhargaEgypt 3,6392,262
KosseirEgypt 3,8232,376
KajaaniFinland 2,4541,525
KuopioFinland 2,3701,472
KuusamoFinland 2,6191,627
KarlsruheGermany 616383
KasselGermany 763474
KonstanzGermany 672417
KumasiGhana 4,5862,850
KalamataGreece 2,1471,334
KerkiraGreece 1,8261,134
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2711,411
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5582,211
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7631,717
KankanGuinea 4,2692,653
KindiaGuinea 4,3872,726
KissidougouGuinea 4,3902,728
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0147,466
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8166,100
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8176,101
KeszthelyHungary 1,288800
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0821,294
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0354,993
KotaIndia 6,9214,301
KozhikodeIndia 8,0104,978
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2988,263
KermanIran 5,1463,198
KermanshahIran 4,1372,571
Khoram AbadIran 4,2822,661
KilkennyIreland 743462
KingstonJamaica 7,5784,709
KagoshimaJapan 9,8876,144
KanazawaJapan 9,6726,010
KaruizawaJapan 9,7736,073
KatsuuraJapan 9,9636,191
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8666,131
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0575,628
KobeJapan 9,7976,088
KochiJapan 9,8346,111
KofuJapan 9,8416,115
KumagayaJapan 9,8266,106
KumamotoJapan 9,7756,074
KumejimaJapan 10,1916,332
KureJapan 9,7246,043
KushiroJapan 9,3145,788
KutchanJapan 9,2015,717
KyotoJapan 9,7886,083
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7603,580
KitaleKenya 6,1963,850
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5522,829
KufraLibya 3,3292,069
KaunasLithuania 1,8011,119
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6671,036
KybartaiLithuania 1,7281,074
KarongaMalawi 7,2404,499
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3886,455
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3807,072
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5906,581
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5166,535
KuantanMalaysia 10,6566,622
KuchingMalaysia 11,3647,062
KayesMali 3,8762,409
KeniebaMali 4,0432,512
KidalMali 3,2822,039
KitaMali 3,9792,473
KoutiaMali 3,9882,478
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5968,449
KisinevMoldova 2,1531,338
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8424,873
KhatgalMongolia 6,6834,153
KhovdMongolia 6,3653,955
KhujirtMongolia 7,0884,404
KhutagMongolia 6,8974,286
KenitraMorocco 1,6181,005
KalewaMyanmar 8,4085,225
KathaMyanmar 8,4735,265
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8026,091
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6615,382
KengtungMyanmar 8,9355,552
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2815,146
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4725,264
KathmanduNepal 7,4204,611
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,65310,348
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,21811,942
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,91511,754
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,15411,902
KarioiNew Zealand 19,00211,808
KawerauNew Zealand 18,88611,736
KopuaNew Zealand 19,08611,860
KanoNigeria 4,0652,526
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2205,729
KarasjokNorway 2,7591,715
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,596992
KristiansandNorway 1,249776
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7511,088
KhasabOman 5,3843,346
KarachiPakistan 6,2893,908
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2923,910
KhanpurPakistan 6,2793,902
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0383,752
KororPalau 12,4177,716
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,458906
KlodzkoPoland 1,222760
KoszalinPoland 1,311814
KrakowPoland 1,445898
KalakanRussia 7,1224,426
KaliningradRussia 1,595991
KamenskoeRussia 7,6734,768
KandalaksaRussia 2,8101,746
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2912,045
KazanRussia 3,4002,113
KemRussia 2,7781,726
KerchRussia 2,7521,710
KhabarovskRussia 8,4455,248
KirenskRussia 6,5364,062
KirovRussia 3,4032,114
KljuciRussia 8,2845,148
KolpasevRussia 5,2773,279
KorfRussia 7,9074,913
KostromaRussia 2,8831,791
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9043,669
KotlasRussia 3,2492,019
KrasnodarRussia 2,9681,844
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1732,593
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9092,429
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9243,682
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2002,610
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5232,189
KurganRussia 4,4012,735
KurskRussia 2,5871,607
KyraRussia 7,3594,573
KigaliRwanda 6,2603,890
KoldaSenegal 4,1442,575
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4052,737
KosiceSlovakia 1,555966
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8795,518
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9585,567
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6605,382
KadugliSudan 4,9423,071
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3392,696
KassalaSudan 4,8953,042
KhartoumSudan 4,6552,892
KostiSudan 4,8913,039
KalmarSweden 1,460907
KaresuandoSweden 2,5931,611
KarlstadSweden 1,539956
KristianstadSweden 1,309813
KamishliSyria 3,5262,191
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5335,924
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9596,189
Khon KaenThailand 9,5595,940
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6956,025
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6355,987
KairouanTunisia 1,589987
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1751,973
KarsTurkey 3,4662,154
KastamonuTurkey 2,7311,697
KayseriTurkey 3,0011,865
KonyaTurkey 2,8301,759
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5532,829
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2063,235
KinlossUk 1,109689
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6081,621
KievUkraine 2,2091,373
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6831,668
KirovogradUkraine 2,3541,463
KlepininoUkraine 2,5801,603
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4791,540
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7941,115
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4381,515
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4043,979
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5954,720
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2094,480
Keene, NhUsa 5,4483,386
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3873,969
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9024,910
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4294,617
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6414,748
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9734,954
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6684,765
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3883,970
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4895,275
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7494,194
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9994,971
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1654,452
KabompoZambia 7,2444,501
KabweZambia 7,4824,649
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4784,647
KafirondaZambia 7,2754,521
KaomaZambia 7,3904,592
KasamaZambia 7,1484,442
KasempaZambia 7,2924,531
KawambwaZambia 7,0214,363
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7734,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -