France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7223,555
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8573,640
JuninArgentina 10,9966,833
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3525,811
JacobinaBrazil 7,6984,784
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9304,307
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0174,360
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6295,362
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8825,520
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0744,396
JiuquanChina 7,3814,587
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7685,449
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0274,367
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1794,461
JoensuuFinland 2,4421,518
JokioinenFinland 2,0601,280
JyvskylFinland 2,2541,400
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6222,251
JulianehbGreenland 3,2312,008
JagdalpurIndia 7,8474,876
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7547,304
JerusalemIsrael 3,4382,136
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,6845,396
JosNigeria 4,3112,679
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,6001,616
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,6021,617
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1413,816
JhelumPakistan 6,1973,851
JiwaniPakistan 5,8833,655
JuliacaPeru 9,8856,143
JakutskRussia 6,9944,346
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3772,098
JenisejskRussia 5,7443,569
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2545,751
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8575,504
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1244,427
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5232,811
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1623,208
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7015,407
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,344835
JubaSudan 5,6423,506
JokkmokkSweden 2,3651,470
JönköpingSweden 1,436892
Jonkoping ASweden 1,430888
JendoubaTunisia 1,455904
JerbaTunisia 1,7951,115
JerseyUk 227141
JaltaUkraine 2,6201,628
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4274,615
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0934,408
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9774,336
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8514,258
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0913,785
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4934,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -