France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3561,464
In SalahAlgeria 2,3101,436
InnsbruckAustria 839521
IbiriteBrazil 8,7455,434
IguatuBrazil 7,1654,453
IlheusBrazil 7,9874,963
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5434,687
IndaialBrazil 9,6716,010
IpameriBrazil 8,7375,429
IraiBrazil 9,9066,156
IreceBrazil 7,7824,836
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8314,866
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0154,981
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9554,943
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4735,265
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7565,441
ItapevaBrazil 9,3715,824
ItirucuBrazil 7,8884,902
ItuacuBrazil 8,0004,971
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4895,897
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0113,735
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0333,127
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5344,060
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3762,720
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0923,164
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3256,416
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6368,474
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2408,227
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9764,335
IzobambaEcuador 9,2035,719
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3282,068
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8325,488
IoanninaGreece 1,8821,170
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6202,250
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7691,721
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1024,413
IranshahrIran 5,6433,506
IstranaItaly 939584
IidaJapan 9,8266,106
IizukaJapan 9,6946,024
IrakoJapan 9,8846,142
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2006,338
IrozakiJapan 9,9606,189
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2326,358
IshinomakiJapan 9,6706,009
IwamizawaJapan 9,2055,720
IzuharaJapan 9,5755,950
IrbidJordan 3,4332,133
IfraneMorocco 1,6661,036
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,10211,870
IlorinNigeria 4,4062,738
InchonNorth Korea 9,1395,679
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3992,112
IslamabadPakistan 6,1043,793
IquitosPeru 9,1075,659
IloiloPhilippines 11,3837,073
IasiRomania 2,0491,274
IcaRussia 8,2785,144
IlirnejRussia 7,1664,453
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1145,042
IrkutskRussia 6,7664,205
Ivdel’Russia 3,9922,480
IbizaSpain 1,012629
IspartaTurkey 2,6981,677
IstanbulTurkey 2,4031,494
IzmirTurkey 2,4111,499
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7811,107
IzmailUkraine 2,1931,363
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5234,675
Independence, KsUsa 7,4624,637
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5253,434
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6254,117
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0344,371
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4584,013
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1094,418
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8764,273
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3083,920
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7903,598
IsokaZambia 7,2024,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -