France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2663,272
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8771,167
HuamboAngola 6,9274,304
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2628,863
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,42010,825
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,41010,818
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6159,704
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5411,579
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3474,566
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7722,965
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7562,955
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9743,712
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1852,600
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2453,881
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6334,122
Hope, BcCanada 7,8374,870
HaikouChina 9,7656,068
HailarChina 7,7504,816
HamiChina 6,8464,254
HetanChina 6,3483,945
HavanaCuba 7,5984,721
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9534,321
HigueyDominican Republic 6,9244,302
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1354,434
HelwanEgypt 3,3252,066
HurguadaEgypt 3,7022,301
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6261,011
HelsinkiFinland 2,0741,289
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0991,304
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1879,437
HamburgGermany 935581
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 934581
HannoverGermany 841523
HelgolandGermany 877545
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 806501
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4871,545
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6802,287
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0997,518
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0087,462
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0421,269
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7124,792
HaifaIsrael 3,3532,084
HaboroJapan 9,0865,646
HachijojimaJapan 10,1456,304
HachinoheJapan 9,4665,883
HagiJapan 9,6555,999
HakodateJapan 9,3095,785
HamadaJapan 9,6385,989
HamamatsuJapan 9,8986,150
HikoneJapan 9,7856,080
HimejiJapan 9,7606,065
HiradoJapan 9,6676,007
HirooJapan 9,3495,809
HiroshimaJapan 9,7046,030
HitaJapan 9,7376,051
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8346,111
HunLibya 2,4881,546
HomboriMali 3,6292,255
HomalinMyanmar 8,3175,169
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1735,700
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,18311,920
HighbankNew Zealand 19,19811,930
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,09011,863
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,11511,878
HororataNew Zealand 19,21211,939
HyderabadPakistan 6,3523,947
HuanucoPeru 9,8296,108
HelPoland 1,486923
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4475,249
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4462,763
HatangaRussia 5,3993,355
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9122,431
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1274,429
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2282,627
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,339832
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3319,527
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0425,619
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8435,495
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8285,486
HalaibSudan 4,3122,679
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8613,020
HudeibaSudan 4,5542,830
HaparandaSweden 2,4311,511
HarnosandSweden 1,9681,223
HamaSyria 3,3202,063
HassakahSyria 3,5252,190
Hua HinThailand 9,6836,017
HakkariTurkey 3,6842,289
Hull, EnglandUk 648402
HersonUkraine 2,4281,509
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9631,220
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1175,044
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3903,349
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9563,701
Hart, MiUsa 6,3153,924
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5603,455
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1144,421
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9704,331
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4254,614
Hays, KsUsa 7,4974,659
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8705,512
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3584,572
Helena, MtUsa 7,6244,738
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8563,639
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3193,927
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6704,145
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0605,009
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2324,494
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1684,454
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0404,375
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8423,630
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8584,262
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3853,968
Holly, CoUsa 7,7604,822
Homer, AkUsa 7,7824,836
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6664,142
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9124,295
Horton, KsUsa 7,2304,493
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4254,614
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3213,928
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2073,857
Houma, LaUsa 7,6804,772
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9684,952
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4714,021
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0254,365
Huron, SdUsa 7,0404,375
HanoiVietnam 9,3855,832
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3096,406
HarareZimbabwe 7,9434,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -