France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6823,531
FarahAfghanistan 5,3883,348
FormosaArgentina 10,0916,271
ForrestAustralia 15,2599,482
FrancistownBotswana 8,1575,069
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5744,085
FloraniaBrazil 7,0144,358
FlorestaBrazil 7,3484,566
FlorianoBrazil 7,4044,601
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7046,030
FormosaBrazil 8,4835,271
FortalezaBrazil 6,8744,272
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8276,106
FrancaBrazil 8,9705,574
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4824,028
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6094,107
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7774,211
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0524,382
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3344,557
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7554,198
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5484,069
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2064,478
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8414,251
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9183,056
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9123,053
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3762,720
FayaChad 3,7472,328
FamagustaCyprus 3,1151,936
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,006625
FarafraEgypt 3,3422,077
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6623,518
FichtelbergGermany 966601
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 662411
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8561,153
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4342,134
FaranahGuinea 4,3372,695
FalconaraItaly 1,126700
Florence, TuscanyItaly 966600
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,407874
FonniItaly 1,130702
FrontoneItaly 1,088676
FrosinoneItaly 1,245774
FukauraJapan 9,3975,839
FukueJapan 9,6956,025
FukuiJapan 9,7076,032
FukuokaJapan 9,6866,019
FukushimaJapan 9,7076,032
FukuyamaJapan 9,7356,049
FushikiJapan 9,6696,008
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6043,482
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0195,604
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3585,815
FunchalMadeira 2,2251,383
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6794,150
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6151,004
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,587986
FaroPortugal 1,385860
FerganaRussia 5,5623,456
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5502,828
FalunSweden 1,7211,069
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 454282
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6891,671
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1774,460
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2974,534
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9074,292
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8154,235
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7724,208
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1963,229
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6834,153
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9974,348
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0444,377
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7634,203
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4094,604
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4594,014
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0344,371
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9464,316
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2835,147
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3613,953
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5675,324
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2393,877
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4864,030
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7374,808
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8874,280
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6894,778
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2644,514
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3224,550
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4844,651
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4674,019
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8494,877
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4513,388
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6634,140
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7374,808
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1193,803
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1123,798
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8765,516
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9074,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -