France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7551,712
DjelfaAlgeria 1,495929
DavisAntarctica 14,4268,964
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5009,010
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9998,699
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4977,144
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,84110,465
DhakaBangladesh 8,1055,037
D’UccleBelgium 438272
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5505,313
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9055,534
DouradosBrazil 9,5315,923
DoualaCameroon 4,9693,088
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1092,553
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6514,133
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2264,491
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3444,564
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1362,570
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4152,743
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1503,200
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3353,937
DuianChina 7,6254,738
DubrovnikCroatia 1,514941
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6733,525
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0694,393
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1524,444
DabaaEgypt 3,0381,888
DakhlaEgypt 3,5392,199
DijonFrance 374232
DresdenGermany 1,040646
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3142,059
DebrecenHungary 1,597992
DalatangiIceland 2,0931,301
DaltonganjIndia 7,6074,727
DarbhangaIndia 7,5764,708
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1105,039
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1155,043
DumkaIndia 7,8214,860
DwarkaIndia 6,6304,120
DezfulIran 4,3702,716
DublinIreland 761473
DecimomannuItaly 1,186737
DobbiacoItaly 915568
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6142,867
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4402,138
DagorettiKenya 6,5154,049
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0041,245
DedzaMalawi 7,7014,785
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4374,622
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4784,647
DaweiMyanmar 9,4325,861
De BiltNetherlands 584363
De KooyNetherlands 643400
Den HelderNetherlands 646401
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,09811,867
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,21511,941
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,22311,946
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,24511,959
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,378856
DalbandinPakistan 5,7963,602
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0703,772
DirPakistan 5,9063,670
DroshPakistan 5,8763,651
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7596,686
DohaQatar 5,1123,177
DorohoiRomania 1,9411,206
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6602,896
DudinkaRussia 4,9643,085
DzardzanRussia 6,2473,882
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9323,065
DakarSenegal 4,0352,507
DaruSierra Leone 4,5632,835
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1895,710
DamazinSudan 5,1193,181
DongolaSudan 4,2022,611
DamascusSyria 3,4192,124
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4192,124
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5562,210
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4613,393
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1884,467
DjerbaTunisia 1,8241,133
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4002,113
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,044649
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 766476
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5521,586
DonetskUkraine 2,7671,720
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3893,349
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8414,251
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2523,885
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8414,872
Danville, IlUsa 6,7214,176
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5604,076
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8364,869
David City, NeUsa 7,2094,480
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4734,022
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9434,936
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2434,501
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7525,439
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7864,217
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3885,212
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3893,970
Delphine, InUsa 6,5854,092
Denton, MdUsa 5,9763,714
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7914,841
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9734,333
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3185,169
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7234,178
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2603,890
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9634,327
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8094,853
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7084,169
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6544,756
Dover, DeUsa 5,9763,714
Dover, TnUsa 7,0104,356
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7254,179
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5064,043
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Durham, NhUsa 5,3803,343
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0451,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -