France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5373,441
ChlefAlgeria 1,306812
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,398869
CeresArgentina 10,6366,609
ChamicalArgentina 10,9326,793
ChepesArgentina 11,0356,857
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3187,655
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5446,552
CórdobaArgentina 10,8946,770
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8996,773
CorrientesArgentina 10,2356,360
CairnsAustralia 15,3559,542
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,10910,632
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,546
CedunaAustralia 15,7629,795
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,22310,081
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3579,543
Cobar MoAustralia 16,59510,312
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9329,279
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,99410,560
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4179,580
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3015,159
CharnocksBarbados 6,6924,158
CotonouBenin 4,6292,876
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6855,397
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9405,555
CabroboBrazil 7,3784,585
CaceresBrazil 9,1325,674
CaetiteBrazil 8,0905,027
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0774,398
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3545,813
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5655,944
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0875,647
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2844,526
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0685,013
CaparaoBrazil 8,6885,399
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9055,534
CaratingaBrazil 8,6315,363
CaravelasBrazil 8,2885,150
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1685,076
CarolinaBrazil 7,7114,792
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5095,909
CataguasesBrazil 8,8145,477
CatalaoBrazil 8,7705,450
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1065,659
CaxiasBrazil 7,2404,499
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9876,206
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8984,287
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8585,504
ChapecoBrazil 9,8676,132
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7075,411
CipoBrazil 7,5914,717
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9044,912
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6185,356
CordeiroBrazil 8,8625,507
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1465,062
CorumbaBrazil 9,3975,840
CoximBrazil 9,1825,706
CrateusBrazil 7,1214,425
CuiabaBrazil 8,9915,587
CuritibaBrazil 9,5325,923
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3494,567
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6623,519
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0152,495
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2402,635
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4882,789
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1573,826
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9844,961
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9602,461
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6694,766
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2573,267
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7932,978
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6612,896
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6582,895
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7822,972
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4283,373
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3063,297
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4112,741
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8383,628
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1023,792
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2982,671
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9104,294
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7363,564
Comox, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0833,780
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0583,143
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1504,443
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5574,696
ChicoChile 12,6027,831
ChillanChile 11,8057,336
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8827,383
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9226,787
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5997,829
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6217,221
ChangchunChina 8,4875,274
ChangduChina 7,9704,952
ChangshaChina 9,2145,726
ChengduChina 8,4535,253
ChongqingChina 8,7165,416
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0695,014
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,149714
CamagueyCuba 7,3914,593
CasablancaCuba 7,5804,710
ChebCzech Republic 919571
CopenhagenDenmark 1,206749
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9314,307
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0494,380
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9894,343
CanarEcuador 9,4145,850
CairoEgypt 3,3092,056
CaenFrance 14791
ChateaurouxFrance 166103
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9024,289
CocobeachGabon 5,2973,292
CologneGermany 594369
ChiosGreece 2,3431,456
CorfuGreece 1,8261,134
ConakryGuinea 4,4592,771
CatacamasHonduras 8,4995,282
CholutecaHonduras 8,7175,417
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1965,093
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0635,011
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0635,011
ChahbaharIran 5,7783,591
ClaremorrisIreland 910565
ClonesIreland 867539
Collooney, SligoIreland 920572
CorkIreland 762473
Cork (Ap)Ireland 759471
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,200745
CameriItaly 698434
CampobassoItaly 1,340833
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,170727
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,234767
Cape FrascaItaly 1,125699
Cape MeleItaly 758471
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,489925
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6771,042
CerviaItaly 1,018633
CiampinoItaly 1,188738
Cimone MountainItaly 910565
Cisa PassItaly 841523
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,124698
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 913567
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7471,085
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6801,044
ChibaJapan 9,9096,158
ChichibuJapan 9,8306,108
ChichijimaJapan 10,8506,742
ChoshiJapan 9,9246,167
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3272,068
ChilekaMalawi 7,8704,891
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6404,747
ChitipaMalawi 7,1874,466
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7835,458
ComitanMexico 8,8435,495
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2588,239
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6084,727
ChoirMongolia 7,4194,610
CasablancaMorocco 1,7271,073
ChindeMozambique 8,2305,114
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0795,642
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,97411,791
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,24211,957
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,25111,963
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,24911,962
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,05011,838
CondegaNicaragua 8,6585,380
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4475,871
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5045,906
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1525,687
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3225,793
ChhorPakistan 6,4434,004
ChitralPakistan 5,8613,642
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8266,106
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7916,084
CajamarcaPeru 9,7636,067
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6405,990
ChiclayoPeru 9,8316,109
ChimbotePeru 9,9346,173
CuzcoPeru 9,8416,115
CzestochowaPoland 1,401870
CoimbraPortugal 1,099683
CalafatRomania 1,8041,121
CeahlauRomania 1,9291,199
ClujRomania 1,7591,093
ConstantaRomania 2,2201,379
CraiovaRomania 1,8601,156
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1503,201
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4992,796
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2543,886
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0244,365
Cape UelenRussia 7,3004,536
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6985,405
CaraRussia 7,0364,372
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7812,349
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7544,197
ChitaRussia 7,2244,489
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2264,490
CokurdahRussia 6,5804,089
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2964,534
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2905,773
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7495,437
CaceresSpain 1,077669
CadizSpain 1,375854
Ciudad RealSpain 1,048651
CordobaSpain 1,194742
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6695,387
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5605,941
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8346,111
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0995,654
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0645,633
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6926,023
ChumphonThailand 9,8016,091
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2531,400
CorumTurkey 2,8601,777
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0603,144
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3323,313
Cardiff, WalesUk 464289
CernovcyUkraine 1,8981,180
ChernigovUkraine 2,2501,398
CarrascoUruguay 10,7626,688
ColoniaUruguay 10,8186,723
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7044,166
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0154,359
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9763,714
Camden, ScUsa 6,6714,145
Canton, NyUsa 5,5333,439
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0704,394
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1953,850
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9623,083
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8964,285
Casper, WyUsa 7,6294,741
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1155,043
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0303,747
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3893,970
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8264,242
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6784,150
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6824,152
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4063,981
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5804,089
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2053,856
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7344,185
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8894,281
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3993,355
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4213,368
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5434,066
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6814,773
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6764,770
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5794,088
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5754,086
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7015,407
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2543,886
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6194,735
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5664,080
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5494,070
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4133,985
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0964,410
Clark, SdUsa 6,9814,338
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3624,575
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8694,269
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9554,943
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2173,864
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7084,169
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4375,243
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3853,968
College Park, MdUsa 6,0433,755
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8594,883
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0814,400
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6834,153
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6344,123
Columbus, InUsa 6,6594,138
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3984,597
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3813,965
Conception, MoUsa 7,1714,456
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3714,580
Conway, ArUsa 7,3534,569
Conway, ScUsa 6,5304,058
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6533,513
Corning, ArUsa 7,2114,481
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4583,391
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8754,894
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7623,580
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3475,187
Covington, LaUsa 7,5224,674
Covington, TnUsa 7,1444,440
Crete, NeUsa 7,2204,487
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4684,640
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5662,837
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5662,837
CaracasVenezuela 7,4434,625
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3964,596
CoroVenezuela 7,5744,706
ChipataZambia 7,5514,692
ChomaZambia 7,6814,773
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2365,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -