France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6383,504
BustAfghanistan 5,6063,484
BatnaAlgeria 1,445898
BecharAlgeria 1,8391,143
BejaiaAlgeria 1,309814
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9901,236
BiskraAlgeria 1,531951
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2761,414
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3678,307
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3368,287
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3528,297
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7397,916
ByrdAntarctica 15,7979,817
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4347,105
BarilocheArgentina 12,1327,539
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8686,754
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,49310,249
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,74610,406
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8478,605
BrestBelarus 1,7331,077
BrusselsBelgium 438272
Belize CityBelize 8,4615,258
BeninBenin 4,6292,876
BohiconBenin 4,5372,819
BermudaBermuda 5,6033,482
BageBrazil 10,3406,425
BambuiBrazil 8,8425,494
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8525,501
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2594,511
BarcelosBrazil 8,1325,053
BarraBrazil 7,8294,865
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4104,604
BarreirasBrazil 8,0314,991
BelémBrazil 7,2214,487
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7315,426
BelterraBrazil 7,7414,810
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6894,778
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9016,153
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0555,005
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5405,307
BrevesBrazil 7,3684,579
BurgasBulgaria 2,2081,372
BurundiBurundi 6,3633,954
BatouriCameroon 5,0193,119
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0843,160
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8374,870
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6073,484
Banff, AbCanada 7,4134,607
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7013,543
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9102,430
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3614,574
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4203,989
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5004,660
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6323,500
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8234,861
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7314,183
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8384,249
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1182,559
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9634,949
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0392,510
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8143,613
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1463,198
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6892,914
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5497,798
BeijingChina 8,3945,216
BarranquillaColombia 7,9954,968
Benito SalasColombia 8,6865,398
BogotáColombia 8,4575,255
BrnoCzech Republic 1,219758
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5143,427
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7133,550
BaniDominican Republic 7,0714,394
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,1344,433
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9814,338
BahariyaEgypt 3,2902,044
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3722,095
BiarritzFrance 515320
BordeauxFrance 352219
BrestFrance 347215
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6809,744
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6789,743
BitamGabon 5,2123,239
BanjulGambia 4,1362,570
BerlinGermany 1,058657
BrockenGermany 860535
BokeGuinea 4,3472,701
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2712,654
BudapestHungary 1,404872
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,419882
BangaloreIndia 8,0054,974
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,5524,693
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0344,993
BikanerIndia 6,5204,052
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0657,497
BabolsarIran 4,3972,732
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3193,305
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1142,556
Bandar LengehIran 5,2563,266
BirjandIran 5,1323,189
BushehrIran 4,7802,971
BaghdadIraq 3,9952,483
BasraIraq 4,4422,760
BelmulletIreland 997620
Birr, OffalyIreland 808502
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,510939
BergamoItaly 765475
BolognaItaly 933580
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 856532
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,560970
BrindisiItaly 1,6231,008
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4442,761
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4982,795
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3983,354
BeirutLebanon 3,3162,061
BenghaziLibya 2,4411,517
BirzaiLithuania 1,9001,181
BitolaMacedonia 1,8371,142
BlantyreMalawi 7,8704,891
BvumbweMalawi 7,8984,908
BintuluMalaysia 11,4097,089
BamakoMali 3,9992,485
Bko-SMali 4,0082,491
BougounMali 4,1232,562
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7281,695
BaitagMongolia 6,4884,032
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4193,989
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1114,419
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6624,761
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6944,781
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0294,368
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5124,668
BulganMongolia 6,9864,341
BhamawMyanmar 8,5255,297
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,20111,932
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,20611,935
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,21611,941
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,14411,896
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,07111,851
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5735,328
BilmaNiger 3,4502,144
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8242,376
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0911,921
BergenNorway 1,425885
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,423884
BjornoyaNorway 3,0891,920
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2961,427
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0741,289
BadinPakistan 6,4444,004
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3743,961
BalakotPakistan 6,0693,772
BarkhanPakistan 6,1193,802
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5065,286
BascoPhilippines 10,4616,501
BialystokPoland 1,7141,065
BejaPortugal 1,282796
BragancaPortugal 873543
BistritaRomania 1,8201,131
BucharestRomania 2,0171,253
BajkitRussia 5,7533,575
BarabinskRussia 5,1633,208
BarnaulRussia 5,5613,455
BerezovoRussia 4,1842,600
BiserRussia 3,9362,446
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9884,964
BogdarinRussia 7,0394,374
BogucanyRussia 6,0043,731
BomnakRussia 7,6334,743
BorRussia 5,4673,397
BorzjaRussia 7,5064,664
BratskRussia 6,3503,946
BelgradeSerbia 1,589987
BoSierra Leone 4,5872,850
BontheSierra Leone 4,6502,889
BratislavaSlovakia 1,256781
BerberaSomalia 5,8943,663
BusanSouth Korea 9,4775,889
BadajozSpain 1,154717
BarcelonaSpain 753468
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 689428
BabanusaSudan 4,8132,991
BaselSwitzerland 554344
BernSwitzerland 561348
BangkokThailand 9,6315,985
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6185,977
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2275,734
BizerteTunisia 1,422884
BalikesirTurkey 2,3931,487
BursaTurkey 2,4451,519
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0473,136
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 936582
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 869540
Belfast-AldergroveUk 871541
Birmingham, EnglandUk 525327
Bournemouth-HurnUk 349217
Brighton, EnglandUk 322200
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0113,735
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6314,121
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6334,122
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2944,532
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6444,750
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4604,636
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4133,985
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4393,380
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8354,247
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8825,520
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8204,859
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3903,349
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0224,364
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2184,486
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3023,916
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5094,666
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7693,585
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1044,414
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7515,438
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0084,355
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4033,979
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7364,186
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9254,925
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1734,457
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6593,517
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0955,030
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1474,441
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7433,569
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4193,368
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4374,000
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8024,227
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9894,343
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0234,986
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6383,504
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3074,541
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5944,097
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8383,628
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6254,117
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4034,600
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4454,627
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4345,241
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1184,423
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8355,490
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2693,896
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3323,935
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9083,671
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6754,770
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4594,014
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8674,267
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4403,381
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2355,117
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3743,340
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3144,545
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6574,758
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0695,014
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0835,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -