France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Mans

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Mans. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Mans with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2301,386
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,275792
AlgiersAlgeria 1,272790
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,382859
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8636,750
AzulArgentina 11,1356,919
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30810,134
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7799,184
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1569,418
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0509,352
AmberleyAustralia 16,74110,403
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7692,342
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0142,494
AimoresBrazil 8,5485,312
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7124,792
AltamiraBrazil 7,6154,732
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3305,176
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0525,625
ApodiBrazil 7,0174,361
AracajuBrazil 7,5034,662
AracuaiBrazil 8,3385,181
AragarcasBrazil 8,7935,464
AraxaBrazil 8,8495,499
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2554,509
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9054,912
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5754,086
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0912,542
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3452,700
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0833,780
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3423,941
AbecheChad 4,2422,636
AntofagastaChile 10,5926,582
AricaChile 10,1476,305
AltaiChina 6,1743,837
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0375,616
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9605,568
AraucaColombia 8,0094,977
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9984,349
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9324,308
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0884,404
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1261,942
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4002,113
AswanEgypt 3,9142,432
AsyutEgypt 3,5352,197
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8945,527
AsmaraEritrea 5,0683,149
AssabEritrea 5,5093,423
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6403,505
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 950591
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3218,899
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2127,589
AccraGhana 4,7072,925
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1771,353
AthensGreece 2,1951,364
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2161,377
AasiaatGreenland 3,6782,286
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9511,834
AputiteqGreenland 2,8601,777
AkureyriIceland 2,2471,396
AgraIndia 6,9294,306
AhmedabadIndia 6,8404,251
AkolaIndia 7,3504,567
AllahabadIndia 7,3304,555
AmritsarIndia 6,3723,960
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0478,108
AbadanIran 4,4912,790
ArakIran 4,3512,704
AlbengaItaly 749465
AlgheroItaly 1,035643
AmendolaItaly 1,413878
AnconaItaly 1,137707
ArezzoItaly 1,031641
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7632,959
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7522,953
AbashiriJapan 9,2055,720
AburatsuJapan 9,9276,168
AikawaJapan 9,5945,962
AjiroJapan 9,9256,167
AkitaJapan 9,4965,901
AkuneJapan 9,8256,105
AomoriJapan 9,4105,847
AsahikawaJapan 9,1695,698
AsosanJapan 9,7856,081
AmmanJordan 3,4832,165
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7433,569
AinaziLatvia 1,9451,208
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3995,219
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5615,320
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7835,458
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2685,138
AtarMauritania 3,2732,034
AgalegaMauritius 8,5235,296
AcapulcoMexico 9,3505,810
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8284,243
AltaiMongolia 6,7534,196
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1374,435
AgadirMorocco 2,1211,318
AmsterdamNetherlands 584363
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,13911,893
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,08611,860
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,85811,718
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,22311,945
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,22611,947
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,70511,624
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,70511,624
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,70511,624
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,70511,624
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,7435,433
AgadezNiger 3,5162,185
AsuncionParaguay 9,9716,196
ArequipaPeru 10,0566,249
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6316,606
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0089,326
AradRomania 1,607999
AjanRussia 7,7724,830
AldanRussia 7,1564,447
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4712,157
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9203,058
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4425,246
AnadyrRussia 7,4804,648
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0161,874
ArmavirRussia 3,1141,935
AstrakhanRussia 3,5632,214
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,14810,034
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 840522
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,012629
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,065662
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,250777
Abu HamedSudan 4,3372,695
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0153,117
AqiqSudan 4,7582,957
ArbaatSudan 4,5392,821
AromaSudan 4,8473,012
AtbaraSudan 4,5432,823
Abu KamalSyria 3,6712,281
AleppoSyria 3,2832,040
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7726,072
AtakpameTogo 4,4882,789
AdanaTurkey 3,0931,922
AfyonTurkey 2,6361,638
AnkaraTurkey 2,7391,702
AntalyaTurkey 2,7681,720
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7302,939
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,041647
AberporthUk 578359
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 583362
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6161,626
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5301,572
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4013,356
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3873,348
ArtigasUruguay 10,3806,450
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2264,490
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9724,332
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1535,066
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Ada, MnUsa 6,7774,211
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3203,927
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7414,189
Akron, OhUsa 6,2223,866
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0404,996
Albany, GaUsa 7,0284,367
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5873,472
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8024,227
Albion, NeUsa 7,2064,478
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2835,147
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0564,384
Algona, IaUsa 6,8874,280
Alice, TxUsa 8,3055,161
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8303,623
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4884,653
Alma, MiUsa 6,3183,926
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0903,784
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4835,272
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9644,949
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5783,466
Amite, LaUsa 7,5784,709
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5944,719
Anderson, InUsa 6,5894,095
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7394,188
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9193,678
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3203,927
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7124,792
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2704,518
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2604,511
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6774,149
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4233,992
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2315,115
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2114,481
Athens, GaUsa 6,8374,249
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9364,310
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8473,633
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7915,463
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2344,495
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7854,216
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5914,717
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5804,089
Austin, TxUsa 8,1005,033
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8783,031
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5803,468
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6944,781
AdenYemen 5,6793,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -